892 Geranium Drive Fairhope, AL 36532
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Exit Realty Lyon & Assoc.fhope

  892 Geranium Drive Fairhope, AL 36532

Sold on 04/20/2026
$995,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,586
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/20/2026
Taxes
$3,490
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024

Listed By

Jaime Cooper, Exit Realty Lyon & Assoc.fhope
Bought with
Donna Dorriety, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Lot Information
  • Less Than 1 Acre
  • Subdivision
  • Few Trees
  • Interior Lot
  • Irregular Lot
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $858/Monthly
Flooring
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
  • Roof: See Remarks
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Fairhope Utilities, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Fairhope East Elementary
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,586 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2025
Price Changed
$999,000
-5%
-$50,000
Sep 12, 2025
Price Changed
$1,049,000
-2%
-$16,000
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,065,000
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,075,000
-1%
-$15,000
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$1,090,000
-1%
-$9,000
Jun 07, 2025
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-4%
-$51,000