Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Sweet Willow Realty
10628 Oak Avenue Grand Bay, AL 36541
Sold on 05/01/2026
$214,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Taxes
$440
$440
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Bought with
Ross Henseler, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Ross Henseler, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:42 PM GMT+0000
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
- Less Than 1 Acre
- Few Trees
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Single Carport
- Total: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,430 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$214,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$219,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 22, 2026
Price Changed
$224,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$229,000
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$235,000
-2%
-$5,000