Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Exit Realty Landmark
11390 Deborah Steele Lane Fairhope, AL 36532
Sold on 01/20/2022
$419,675 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/20/2022
01/20/2022
Taxes
$546
$546
Lot Size
5.31 acres
5.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994
1994
Listed By
#Dianeandjennysells Team, Exit Realty Landmark
Bought with
Brandi Fulford, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Brandi Fulford, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:10 PM GMT+0000
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Pier
- 3-5 Acres
- Boat Lift
- Irregular Lot
Property Features
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,353 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 28, 2021
Price Changed
$439,000
-2%
-$11,000
Sep 18, 2021
Price Changed
$450,000
-5%
-$24,900
Aug 25, 2021
Price Changed
$474,900
-3%
-$15,100
Jul 22, 2021
Price Changed
$490,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 22, 2021
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$4,000
Apr 22, 2021
Price Changed
$499,000
-5%
-$26,000